Academic / Administrative Committees

Academic Monitoring Committee

Director & All HODs


Proctorial Committee

List of Proctorial Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Deepankar Sharma
Director

2
Prof. R.R.Sharma
Advisor
ASH
3
Mr. Kapil Kumar
Chief Proctor
EE
4
Dr.Rupa Rani Tyagi
Deputy Chief Proctor
ASH
5
Dr. G.B.Varshney
Member
ASH
6
Dr. Vivek Singhal
Member
CSE & IT
7
Ms. Kanika Malik
Member
CSE & IT
8
Dr. Sumit Gupta
Member
ECE
9
Dr.Varun Mittal
Member
CHE
10
Mr. Ajay Chaudhary
Member
MCA
11
Mr.Ashwani Sharma
Member
MBA
12
Mr.Ravindra Kumar Yadav
Member
EE
13
Mr. Sameer Gaur
Member
CE
14
Mr. Dharmendra Singh
Member
ME
15
Dr. Ankita Garg
Member
ASH
16
Hostel Wardens
Member
Hostel


Women Grievance Cell/Committee

List of Women Grievance Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Rupa Rani Tyagi
Head Coordinator
ASH
2
Dr. Nisha Vishnoi
Member
ASH
3
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta
Member
EE
4
Dr.. Ankita Garg
Member
ASH
5
Ms. Nidhi Goel
Member
MBA

Internal Complaints Committee

List of Internal Complaints Committee
Sl.No
Name
Designation
Mob No
1
Dr. Nisha Vishnoi
Presiding Officer
9897532363
2
Dr. Rupa Rani Tyagi
Member
9639891320
3
Mrs. Manisha Tyagi
Member
8791082238
4
Mrs. Anupreet Kaur
Member (Chairman of Ehsas Mahila Samiti)
9219140000

Note : Please contact to the committee in case of any complain/harassment/suggestion.

Student Grievance Cell/Committee

List of Student Grievance Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Ms. Manisha Tyagi
Member
EE
2
Ms. Upasana
Member
ECE
3
Mr. Ajay Chaudhary
Member
MCA


Admission Cell/Committee

List of Admission Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Ms. Manisha Tyagi
B.Tech & MBA
EE
2
Ms. Upasana
B.Tech & MBA
ECE
3
Mr. Ajay Chaudhary
BBA & BCA
MCA


Examination committee

List of Examination committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Sumit Gupta
Exam. Controller
ECE
2
Mr. Jitendra Sharma
Exam. Coordinator
Registrar
3
Mr. Sonu Kumar
Dy. Exam Controller
EE
4
Mr. Saurabh Sharma
Member
CHE
5
Dr.B.K Chauhan
Member
ASH
6
Mr. Prateek Dubey
Member
ECE
7
Mr. Dheeraj Kumar
Member 
CE
8
Mr. Nikhil Saxena
Member
ME
9
Mr. Pramit Samant
Member
CSE
10
Mr. Shrey Tyagi
Member
MBA
11
Mr. Rajeev Maheshwari
Member
MCA


Placement committee

List of Placement committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mrs. Ayushi Prakash
Coordinator
IT
2
Mrs. Nidhi Goel
Member
MBA
3
Mr. Ajay Choudhary
Member 
MCA
4
Mr. Nidheesh
Member
CSE & IT
5
Mr. Pratik Dubey
Member
ECE
6
Mr. Pulkit Garg
Member
CHE
77
Mr. Sonu Kumar
Member
EE
8
Mr. Piyush Priyadarshi
Member
ME
9
Mr. Mayank Chauhan
Member
CE


Hostel Committee

List of Hostel Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr. Abhishek Rai
Warden (Mahendra)
MCA
2
Ms. Sheetal
Warden (Gyan Niwas)
MBA
3
Mr. Om Prakash
Warden(Jagriti)
ME
4
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta
Warden (CMD Girls)
EE


SPORTS COMMITTEE

List of SPORTS COMMITTEE
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr. Rohit Singh
Member /Incharge
ASH
2
Ms.Nidhi Goel
Member/Incharge
MBA


Cultural /activity Committee

List of Cultural /activity Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Nisha Vishnoi
Coordinator(Orientation)
ASH
2
Dr. Rupa rani Tyagi
Coordinator(Freshers)
ASH
3
Dr.Rupa Rani Tyagi
Incharge-Cultural
ASH
4
Dr. Nisha Vishnoi
Incharge-Blood Donation camp
ASH

Mrs. Ayushi Prakash
Coordinator (Farewell)
IT


Alumni Committee

List of Alumni Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Ms. Ayushi Prakash
Coordinator
IT
2
Ms. Richa
Member
CSE & IT
3
Mr. Chandrakant
Member
ECE
4
Mr Gaurav Chaudhary
Member 
ECE
5
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta
Member
EE
6
Mrs. Anurasha Singh
Member 
CHE
7
Mr. Umashankar
Member
CE
8
Mr. Shashi Bhushan Yadav
Member
ME
9
Mr. Pranshu Dube
Member
ME
10
Ms Sheetal Singh
Member
MBA
11
Mr. Saransh Srivastava
Member
MCA


Institution Data Maintenance

List of Institution Data Maintenance
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Nisha Vishnoi
Member/Incharge
ASH
2
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta
Member/Incharge
EE


Administrative Work

List of Administrative Work
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr. Brijesh Kumar
Coordinator
ASH


Projects

List of Projects
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr. Ravindra Kumar Yadav
Member/Incharge
EE
2
Dr. Vivek Singhal
Member/Incharge
CSE


HOSTEL Visit Committee

List of HOSTEL Visit Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Dr. Varun Mittal
Member/Incharge
CHE
2
Mr. Sameer Gaur
Member/Incharge
CSE
3
Mr. Sachin Sharma
Member
EE
4
Ms.Abha Tomar
Member
ASH
5
Ms. Rachna Singh Chauhan
Member
CSE


EDC Committee

List of EDC Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Mr. Ravindra Kumar Yadav
Incharge
EE
2
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta
Member
EE
3
Mr. Abhinav Chaudhary
Member
MCA


MOOC Committee

List of MOOC Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Ms. Kanika Malik
Incharge
CSE
2
Ms. Payal Mishra
Member
CSE


QEEE Committee

List of QEEE Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
Dept
1
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta
Incharge
EE
2
Ms. Pratik Dubey
Member
ECE